Murphy

World-class schools serving caring communities

h d c
s

MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - HIGH HONOR ROLL MARKING PERIOD 4 - 2015/2016

 
SIXTH GRADE
Abby Allen, Leah Allgaier, Grayson Alperin, Deepesh Balwani, Anabelle Bartos, Delaney Bass, Josephine Baur, Brady Benoit, Paul Blaso, Carter Boberg, Joseph Bombrys, Nicole Borras, Benjamin Burns, Chloe Campbell, Allyssa Cappas, Joni Beatrice Contawe, Lillian Cooper, Cael Cummings, Andrew Davis, Katharine Dunn, Drew Dziewiatkowski, Nathan Edders, Molly Ede, Robert English, Taylor English, Lucas Finn, Julia Flynn, Kacey Gill, Grant Glorioso, Zoe Griffins, Emma Guarni, Danial Haseeb, Alyssa Hicks, Peyton Hines, Parker Holland, Paris Hunt, Alina Hussain, Samay Inampudi, Cole Johnson, William Kieffer, Lucas Kincaid, Kellen Klosterman, Akshara Kota, Anthony Kuceba, Madison Lake, Debra Lawlor, Nolan Leick, Kailyn Suzette Macanip, Hannah Martynus, Carter Mathison, Faith Matyszka, Brianna Maza, Julia Mule, Chloe Noon, Katherine O'Driscoll, Mia Ohlund, Hayden Orrell, Diana Quinto, Kayla Ratsamy, Callie Rupp, Milena Russo, Lauren Salerno, Rushil Sambangi, LaVern Schramer, Danielle Sinadinovic, Seth Stewart, Justin Thul, Roan Verweij, Matthew Watson, Nicholas Whited, Stephen Williams, Abigail Winograd, Emily Wollschlaeger, Rishitha Yaramasu, Anjali Zacharias, Taylor Ziman

SEVENTH GRADE
Ciara Allmart, Tara Allmart, Keegan Alvis, Umaima Arif, Sydney Biala, Jeniah Elyse Bonifacio, Elizabeth Bonthala, Saketh Boyapally, Lauren Brandt, Alyssa Brown, Abigail Burns, Gianni Cammarata, Mallory Collins, Jack Conway, Coleman Counihan, Sanskruti Dungarani, Cole Eggert, Emma Farrar, Avery Feudo, Liam Fitzpatrick, Ashlee Gacek, Claire Gates, Enea Gjinolli, Sebastian Gonzalez, Alison Halder, Sophia Hernandez, Mason Hodge, Alaina Hyland, Isha Kadakia, Amani Kerdjoudj, Madison Konrath, Elizabeth Koska, Catherine La, Anna LaCombe, Adam Lammert, Mason Lebeck, Bradley Luecke, Jakob Maronic, Marvin Massey, Aida Mehnert, Austin Miller, Kyle Morrissey, Lohit Muralidharan, Manikandan Nagarathnam, Benjamin Nagle, Kathryn Norris, Anna Ochsenhirt, Kyle Olaszek, Shreenithi Palamuthy, Tabitha Palfenier, Steven Pokorny, Kailey Porrey, Akarsh Pothula, Alexander Prince, Camden Pullen, Abigail Quaid, James Raflores, Varun Rajesh, Carter Reed, Alexander Roark, Julianna Romero, Simone Schurr, Abigail Scuito, Madeline Sims, Varun Sivasubramanian, Madison Sniegowski, Madeline Spain, Shray Srivastava, Andrew Stege, Megan Summitt, Grace Thompson, Nathaniel Tunggal, Kailey Tyburski, Sterre Vandenanker, Azaria VanHook, Evan Weidner, David Whang, Francesca Zupo

EIGHTH GRADE
Allison Adams, Rithvik Akula, Lizbett Bahena, Ezekiel Betito, Lilian Mae Brooks, Sierra Brooks, Thomas Brown, Cecilia Cantu, Jordan Carlin, Daniel Cazares, Aubrey Coulman, Grace DeSmedt, Kayla Deubel, Jayna Dias, Amna Faisal, Peyton Finn, Brenna Gaulton, Julia Renee Gomez, Jazmyne Griggs, Nguyen Ha, Ethan Klosterman, Brenden Koos, Jason Koulback, Vivian La, Andrew Le, Abhishek Malhotra, Maura McCoy, Ashlynn Miller, Jacob Mills, Alyssa Mittelstaedt, Meghan Murphy, Adam Noon, Jordan Ollech, Akshad Pai, Dacarlos Parodis-Yu, David Petrovski, Ashwin Ramesh, Sirisha Sambangi, Maggie Schultz, Nivedha Senthil, Eden Short, Emmitt Short, Yaqub Singhsumalee, Natalie Smith, Troy Smith, Ryan Tindall, Anh Truong, Gabriela Viano, Kara Webb, Alexander Wollschlaeger, James Anthony Yelo 

MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - REGULAR HONOR ROLL MARKING PERIOD 4 - 2015/2016

 
SIXTH GRADE
Snigdha Akula, Varnith Aleti, Bryan Allgaier, Rula Assaf, Kacey Battle, Madeline Benzaquen, Patrick Black, Jay Booth, Frank Carino, Emilio Cepeda, Bryan Cervantes, Hannah Chval, Michael Collins, Ryan Cote, Elijah Crum, Joshua Dale, Teja Davis, Roman Delarosa, Vidhi Dungarani, Farris Elkhatib, Enuoma Enuenwosu, Cesar Escobedo, Megan Ferry, Erin Fleisher, Jessynta Fondong, Joshua Frank, Emily Gibson, Katherine Gilmartin, Tristyn Gullen, Stanley Guziec, Khoa Ha, Margarita Hanrahan, Collin Heywood, Kameil Hollman, Zachary Hotchkiss, Jorge Clint Inventor, Ashton Izzi, Ella Jahn, Jacob Janus, Tyler Jewett, Austin Johnson, Shalin Joshi, Andrew Kangas, Ashton Kennicott, Nicole Kent, Kayla Kim, Kya Krahulik, Joshua Kwong, Ava LaCombe, Alex Laurendi, Gabriella Layton, Gabriel Lazatin, Elizabeth Le, Kaya McAfee, Lucas Miller, Martin Miller, Anthony Missana, Brianna Moye, Darcy Mraz, Kane Mullen, Noah Murrow, Jack Olson, Vivek Parashar, Loryn Paribello, Donald Parrott, Peyton Pasakarnis, Joshua Peterson, Nathan Petsche, Zachary Porter, Ania Mafel Querido, Kaitlyn Riley, Aryn Ruwe, Jillian Siapno, Sean Sklenicka, Kyle Smiley, Tyler Steffens, Kyle Stege, Isabella Stiller, Nathan Stonehocker, Adisson Streicher, John Stryszyk, Rehan Syed, Ethan Taylor, Tyler Thavong, Rosalyn Tiangco, Joshua Togle, Emma Triska, Cayla Turucz, Emma Walsh, Sara Walsh, Isabella Weber, Sarah Wierschem, William Wrage, Theodore Wynard, Gianna Simone Zapanta

SEVENTH GRADE
John Agdanowski, Dylan Allen, Cameron Andrea, Maria Barboza, Cameron Basken, Ruby Blood, Aidan Boehnke, Emily Bolte, Akhil Bonela, Jake Burns, Joseph Cantu, Danielle Carbone, Nathaniel Carlson, Essece Chadha, Yeon Seung Choi, Justin Crawford, Jaiden Daley, Christina Eggert, Ryan Emmert, Shiara Fernando, Julianne Bryce Francisco, Amanda Gordon, Dominic Griseta, Zachary Grooms, Jessica Guardado, Jonas Gulbrandsen, Emily Harshbarger, Gavin Heotis, Ethan Hoang, Marshall Hodge, Christian Jensik, Sidhant Kapur, Owen Kiilsgaard, Deanna Kimbell, Cade Knudson, Morgan Kobernus, Jacob Kozin, Paul LaCalamita, Donovan Layton, Caleb Lembke, Robert Lipscomb, Darren Lopez, Hugo Losoya, Alissa Madalinski, Kara Marino, Kaya Matthews, Sahil Mohanty, Makeda Morris, Daejane Mosley, Shannon Mulrooney, Maxwell Naumchuk, Kyle Nepereny, Emila Nikoloska, Peyton Olsen, Alondra Orozco, Darien Parker, Rahi Patel, Ellery Patterson, Jake Polubinski, Ian Reinke, Jack Resler, Kate Rousseau, Peyton Ruth, Cole Sadauskas, Reann Josephine Salazar, Tyler Steiber, Rachel Stephens, Thomas Tilford, Grace Uhrhammer, America Grace Urso, Alina Usmani, Ella Waughop, Clayton Weaver, Megan Witzke

EIGHTH GRADE
Hisham Abdulbari, Jackson Allison, Tatiana Almanza, Erin Andrea, Mark Baron, Kyle Boardwine, Timothy Boecker, Kalli Bogard, David Bombrys, Presley Borvan, Sahishnu Boyapally, Brianna Braggs, Nathan Brischetto, Elizabeth Brown, Victoria Campbell, Anna Cappas, Ryley Clement, Galilea Cortes, Isabella Cortes, Kylie Denton, Savannah Doege, Morgan Ede, Caroline Engelhardt, Heather Farmer, Tiffany Farmer, Jacob Ferry, Connor Finn, Morgan Fleisher, Madison Frazer, Abby Ftacek, Rithik Ganesan, Connor Gill, Jonathon Gladis, Alexis Grandinetti, Ayush Gupta, Colin Hansel, Joshua Haynes, Olivia Hernandez, Daizja Hollman, Isaak Izzi, Masun Johnson, Amy Keca, Siddharth Ketha, Grace Klingbeil, Alec Kohl, Aron Alexander Macanip, Luke Matyszka, Sarah McCartney, Mia Mehnert, Nicholas Miravete, Jazmin Morales, Molly Mraz, Lugano Mwakatapanya, Jacob Norris, Jack O'Mahoney, Orlando Orozco, Donovanne Parker, Gerardo Parra, Madhav Peddireddy, Andrew Petsche, Benjamin Schmidt, Olivia Schramer, Allyson Schroeder, Alex Simonek, Manal Syeda, Christian Tapia, Kristian Tolefree, Ethan Williams, Cathleen Zbylut 

MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - HIGH HONOR ROLL MARKING PERIOD 3 - 2015/2016

 
SIXTH GRADE
Abby Allen, Leah Allgaier, Grayson Alperin, Deepesh Balwani, Anabelle Bartos, Josephine Baur, Brady Benoit, Paul Blaso, Carter Boberg, Joseph Bombrys, Nicole Borras, Benjamin Burns, Chloe Campbell, Allyssa Cappas, Joni Beatrice Contawe, Lillian Cooper, Katharine Dunn, Molly Ede, Robert English, Taylor English, Lucas Finn, Julia Flynn, Kacey Gill, Zoe Griffins, Emma Guarni, Khoa Ha, Gavin Hewawasam, Peyton Hines, Parker Holland, Paris Hunt, Alina Hussain, Cole Johnson, Lucas Kincaid, Kellen Klosterman, Anthony Kuceba, Joshua Kwong, Madison Lake, Nolan Leick, Hannah Martynus, Carter Mathison, Faith Matyszka, Brianna Maza, Chloe Noon, Katherine O'Driscoll, Ania Mafel Querido, Diana Quinto, Milena Russo, Lauren Salerno, Rushil Sambangi, LaVern Schramer, Isabella Stiller, Justin Thul, Rosalyn Tiangco, Joshua Togle, Isabella Weber, Nicholas Whited, Sarah Wierschem, Emily Wollschlaeger, Anjali Zacharias
 
SEVENTH GRADE
Keegan Alvis, Cameron Andrea, Maria Barboza, Sydney Biala, Akhil Bonela, Elizabeth Bonthala, Saketh Boyapally, Lauren Brandt, Alyssa Brown, Abigail Burns, Gianni Cammarata, Coleman Counihan, Abbigale Dannheim, Liam Fitzpatrick, Ashlee Gacek, Claire Gates, Enea Gjinolli, Sebastian Gonzalez, Alison Halder, Emily Harshbarger, Marshall Hodge, Mason Hodge, Isha Kadakia, Deanna Kimbell, Madison Konrath, Elizabeth Koska, Catherine La, Anna LaCombe, Donovan Layton, Mason Lebeck, Bradley Luecke, Marvin Massey, Aida Mehnert, Lohit Muralidharan, Benjamin Nagle, Kathryn Norris, Shreenithi Palamuthy, Tabitha Palfenier, Darien Parker, Steven Pokorny, Jake Polubinski, Kailey Porrey, Akarsh Pothula, Alexander Prince, Camden Pullen, James Raflores, Varun Rajesh, Julianna Romero, Simone Schurr, Madeline Sims, Madison Sniegowski, Andrew Stege, Megan Summitt, Grace Thompson, Nathaniel Tunggal, Kailey Tyburski, Sterre Vandenanker, Azaria VanHook, Evan Weidner, David Whang
 
EIGHTH GRADE
Allison Adams, Rithvik Akula, Cesar Alcala, Lizbett Bahena, Ezekiel Betito, Timothy Boecker, David Bombrys, Brianna Braggs, Nathan Brischetto, Sierra Brooks, Thomas Brown, Cecilia Cantu, Anna Cappas, Jordan Carlin, Kylie Denton, Grace DeSmedt, Jayna Dias, Amna Faisal, Connor Finn, Peyton Finn, Morgan Fleisher, Brenna Gaulton, Jazmyne Griggs, Ayush Gupta, Nguyen Ha, Joshua Haynes, Ethan Klosterman, Brenden Koos, Jason Koulback, Vivian La, Andrew Le, Aron Alexander Macanip, Abhishek Malhotra, Maura McCoy, Ashlynn Miller, Jacob Mills, Jazmin Morales, Meghan Murphy, Adam Noon, Jordan Ollech, Akshad Pai, Dacarlos Parodis-Yu, Ashwin Ramesh, Sirisha Sambangi, Benjamin Schmidt, Maggie Schultz, Nivedha Senthil, Eden Short, Emmitt Short, Yaqub Singhsumalee, Natalie Smith, Troy Smith, Manal Syeda, Kristian Tolefree, Gabriela Viano, Alexander Wollschlaeger, James Anthony Yelo

MURPHY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - REGULAR HONOR ROLL MARKING PERIOD 3 - 2015/2016

 
SIXTH GRADE
Snigdha Akula, Varnith Aleti, Bryan Allgaier, Delaney Bass, Madeline Benzaquen, Patrick Black, Jay Booth, Frank Carino, Emilio Cepeda, Mia Cheaure, Hannah Chval, Connor Clancy, Ryan Cote, Elijah Crum, Cael Cummings, Joshua Dale, Andrew Davis, Teja Davis, Roman Delarosa, John Disher, Sarah Duffy, Vidhi Dungarani, Drew Dziewiatkowski, Nathan Edders, Farris Elkhatib, Megan Ferry, Brady Finn, Erin Fleisher, Joshua Frank, Emily Gibson, Katherine Gilmartin, Grant Glorioso, Stanley Guziec, David Harrison, Danial Haseeb, Collin Heywood, Alyssa Hicks, Kameil Hollman, Samay Inampudi, Jorge Clint Inventor, Antonio Ivanovski, Ashton Izzi, Tyler Jewett, Austin Johnson, Shalin Joshi, Andrew Kangas, Ashton Kennicott, William Kieffer, Kayla Kim, Akshara Kota, Kya Krahulik, Ava LaCombe, Debra Lawlor, Gabriella Layton, Gabriel Lazatin, Elizabeth Le, Kailyn Suzette Macanip, Kaya McAfee, Lucas Miller, Brianna Moye, Darcy Mraz, Julia Mule, Kane Mullen, Jonathan Nowak, Mia Ohlund, Jack Olson, Hayden Orrell, Vivek Parashar, Loryn Paribello, Peyton Pasakarnis, Joshua Peterson, Nathan Petsche, Zachary Porter, Jennifer Raiz, Kayla Ratsamy, Kaitlyn Riley, Nathaniel Robinson, Callie Rupp, Aryn Ruwe, Ashton Sejd, Jillian Siapno, Danielle Sinadinovic, Sean Sklenicka, Kyle Smiley, Tyler Steffens, Kyle Stege, Seth Stewart, Nathan Stonehocker, Adisson Streicher, John Stryszyk, Ethan Taylor, Tyler Thavong, Lauren Thomas, Cayla Turucz, Roan Verweij, Ashley Wallace, Emma Walsh, Sara Walsh, Matthew Watson, Stephen Williams, Abigail Winograd, William Wrage, Rishitha Yaramasu, Gianna Simone Zapanta, Taylor Ziman, Kyle Zolla, Zachary Zolla
 
SEVENTH GRADE
Dylan Allen, Ciara Allmart, Tara Allmart, Umaima Arif, Cameron Basken, Ruby Blood, Aidan Boehnke, Emily Bolte, Jeniah Elyse Bonifacio, Jake Burns, Joseph Cantu, Adam Chadha, Essece Chadha, Liliya Cherepnin, Yeon Seung Choi, Kade Clark, Mallory Collins, Jack Conway, Justin Crawford, Jaiden Daley, Amber Dennis, Sanskruti Dungarani, Colin Dusek, Christina Eggert, Cole Eggert, Emma Farrar, Avery Feudo, Julianne Bryce Francisco, Nicholas Grande, Dominic Griseta, Zachary Grooms, Jonas Gulbrandsen, Raayan Haseeb, Sophia Hernandez, Ethan Hoang, Alaina Hyland, Christian Jensik, Adrian Johnson, Sidhant Kapur, Amani Kerdjoudj, Owen Kiilsgaard, Cade Knudson, Morgan Kobernus, Jacob Kozin, Paul LaCalamita, Adam Lammert, Caleb Lembke, Robert Lipscomb, Darren Lopez, Kara Marino, Jakob Maronic, Kaya Matthews, Ricardo Mendoza, Austin Miller, Michaela Miller, Sahil Mohanty, Kyle Morrissey, Shannon Mulrooney, Manikandan Nagarathnam, Maxwell Naumchuk, Ava Neal, Emila Nikoloska, Anna Norris, Anna Ochsenhirt, Kyle Olaszek, Peyton Olsen, Alondra Orozco, Rahi Patel, Ellery Patterson, Abigail Quaid, Jessie Querubin, Carter Reed, Jack Resler, Alexander Roark, Kate Rousseau, Cole Sadauskas, Reann Josephine Salazar, Dylan Scott, Abigail Scuito, Rashid Siddiqui, Madeline Spain, Tyler Steiber, Rachel Stephens, Thomas Tilford, Grace Uhrhammer, Alina Usmani, Ella Waughop, Megan Witzke, Donavan Zielke, Francesca Zupo
 
EIGHTH GRADE
Hisham Abdulbari, Justin Allen, Jackson Allison, Tatiana Almanza, Erin Andrea, Jacob Baird, Dariell Barnes, Mark Baron, Jacob Barry, Anthony Bellamy, Kyle Boardwine, Kalli Bogard, Presley Borvan, Sahishnu Boyapally, Lilian Mae Brooks, Elizabeth Brown, Victoria Campbell, Daniel Cazares, Ryley Clement, Galilea Cortes, Sidney Cote, Aubrey Coulman, Kayla Deubel, Savannah Doege, Morgan Ede, Caroline Engelhardt, Jacob Ferry, Logan Finn, Madison Frazer, Abby Ftacek, Rithik Ganesan, Connor Gill, Griffin Gillespie, Jonathon Gladis, Julia Renee Gomez, Alexis Grandinetti, Adam Griffins, Yazmyn Hammitte, Colin Hansel, Tyler Heidkamp, Olivia Hernandez, Heylee Hewawasam, Daizja Hollman, Masun Johnson, Amy Keca, Anna Kempa, Siddharth Ketha, Mason Kettlestrings, Grace Klingbeil, Alec Kohl, Kassy Krahulik, Christopher Matias, Luke Matyszka, Sarah McCartney, Mia Mehnert, Sarah Milas, Nicholas Miravete, Alyssa Mittelstaedt, Omari Morris, Molly Mraz, Lugano Mwakatapanya, Jacob Norris, Orlando Orozco, Alexis Osei-Kofi, Donovanne Parker, Gerardo Parra, Madhav Peddireddy, David Petrovski, Andrew Petsche, Grace Pienkos, Olivia Schramer, Allyson Schroeder, Alex Simonek, Alyssa Sotelo, Anh Truong, Michael Walsh, Kara Webb, Emily West, Joshua Wierschem, Ethan Williams, Cathleen Zbylut
Mission Statement: In partnership with our families and communities, Community Unit School District 308 will educate all students to reach their highest potential Questions or Feedback?
CLOSE